Follow Dr Han :)

Dr Han endorsed

Monday, November 26, 2007

look in the mirror

" I never have an idol in my life, coz I always believe I could do better! " -Hannan Yusof
Soooooo SORRY everyone!!! not been updating for the past few days. Nearly a week I reckon. It had been a very busy week, and also quite a dissapointment for england and man utd fan. Nevertheless, I'm not gonna talk about football here, gonna throw that away for the time being! WALIZ, thank you for missing me! I miss u too! AZRA, what's wrong being a metrosexual huh? hehehe.. I miss u too la dear :P. So much to write, but so little time. I ve been very busy with my classes lately. Today, I've been analyzing X-RAYS from early in the morning until evening, and to be continued tomorrow! The x-ray films make me sick! huhhu... feel like vomitting. It was raining today, and I'm very much sensitive to rain! hahahah... keep it to urselves azra, i know what are u gonna say about it. What kind of man cannot stand in the rain! hahaha... shut up dear... I ve my sensitive side laaaa... gimme a break will ya! Anyway, I promise I'll try to update the blog as often as possible, but... with the winter exams coming pretty soon, do expect me to be "invisible" sometimes ok!

P/S - KAK RED - I MISS U THE MOST!!! ( just in case mak merah kate gue sudah lupa sama dia)

11 comments:

A Z R A said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
A Z R A said...

helloooooooooooooooooooooooooo.......knock knock..who's there?...mr invincible...eh??? mr-dr-nan-the-invincible..hahaha...good to have you back!!! ;)- wanted to report to the Msian embassy, thought you went missing!

Red Mummy said...

i m still the no 3..

how sad..

:(

i was no 1 before...

Hannan said...

azra - no worry, malaysian embassy have their eyes on me .. hahahaha...

kak red - u got the biggest I MISS YOU la... iskh2..

Waliz said...

hi hannan...i checked u hundreds times man..u still not there...check again at missing dep..u know wht thy said...haiyyyaa..ini budak memang slalu missing oohhhh...hehehe

Sarah Mohd Shukor said...

belek2 x-rays for the whole day? nak buat apa? ni utk subj apa ni nan?

Mrs. Sheikh said...

nan...i've tag u in my latest post..heheheheh..ampuunnnnn tuanku..

Hannan said...

waliz... i'm here... not gone yet!

sarah - I'm having my tuberculosis cycle rite now....

mrs sheikh - hehehehe... i hope i will do the "tag"

Lily.Lulu. said...

sedey ..
hannan x windu same kita



*so sad
:(

pearlEJ said...

tak miss me ker?? :p

mummysyafie said...

rome meh..leh tengok pic je..nak gi sana..haremm...malaysia pun tak lepas