Follow Dr Han :)

Dr Han endorsed

Sunday, February 03, 2008

No Regret

My sponsor had banked in my monthly allowance but it's now nearly all gone since I had to pay my room's rent for the next 6 months period. Yeah, february ,mac and april arent the best months for me here. But, it'll be a different story from May! After we settled paying the rent, we (Shida, Sue and I) dedided to take a quick de-tour at the Ramstore Capital Shopping Mall which is located on our way back home or near Metro Universitet to be exact :) It may not be as big as The MidValley in Malaysia , but it has all the boutiques and shops that I need... ZARA, Tommy, CK, Lacoste, MEXX ( to name a few) But, I came back home with just some grocery. Not really in the mood for shopping yet. Had a quick dinner there, McDonalds Fillet O fish for me and pizzas for shida n sue. Only after the meal I found out thru a fren that there's a halal food store here in Ramstore Capital called "Sultan". I went thru the menu , middle east style , not serving any pork and I saw a few Malaysian girls bought their food from that shop. I'm not sure how "halal" the food is since there is no HALAL logo around the shop ... hmmm.. plus a lot of restaurant here claimed to serve HALAL food and at the same time they serve pork on the same plate... what's the point then... I might be the last person who should talk about this topic thou.. hahah.. will let the expert to give their opinion :P


What I'm about to write here is a MUST READ PART TO ALL MY READER!!!! VERY IMPORTANT!!!!

Since some of our dear frens are having trouble in their love life, I would like to give my 2 cents here about LOVE. Maybe not the best opinion or advice u can get, but I'll just write what I learned about LOVE. LoVE is like a deep sea. It's so beautiful and at the same times it's lethal. LoVE is full of suprises and miracles. So does the Sea... full of beautiful creatures, so adorable, the corals, colourful fishes . Love , full of happiness, excitement, passion, the tenderness , the affection that make ppl gone crazy. Unfortunately, some of us forgot there are also shark, killer whale, giant octopus and Godzilla in the sea. Same goes for love... it also comes with dilemma, hatred, heart broken, endless tears (the list goes on) So, it's up to u, how u choose to discover the sea. R u gonna swim? Take a cruise? Scuba Diving? the submarine? No matter which way u choose, there's no guarantee that it all will end up well. If u swim , u might get a cramp or the shark might eat u. The cruise might sink like the titanic. The oxygen for scuba diving might suddenly stuck or disfunction. The Russian torpedo might hit ur submarine. No guarantee at all. It's the same thing for LOVE. There is no guarantee for happiness, there is no guarantee for happily ever after. Marry an ustaz? Ustazs are the highest group to do poligamy. Marry a bank manager? U might be robbed in the middle of the nite. Marry a minister? U husband might have "florist" fren. Marry a race car driver? he might get killed in the race. Marry a teacher? he might be having affair with the students. Marry an architect? his drawing is more precious than ur wedding ring. Marry a farmer? He spend more time in the farm rather than in the bedroom. Marry a doctor? well that's a good choice! hahahahha. Some of us might think, occay let's not be involved then. HAha... u dont go to the sea, the sea will come to u. TSUNAMI! U cant ran away from LOVE. It'll come , and most of the time... it'll go and leave u alone heart broken! No matter how hard u try, no matter how many promises u made... LOVE is just unpredictable. Today U said u wedding vow... till death do us apart... the week after.. u are full of debt,I want a divorce! ( to all Men , stop making bullshit promises , dont promise the world coz it's totally impossible ) Occay, too much explaination I think , my point is, LOVE is about taking chance and risk. Being LOVE meaning u are risking ur heart. Be prepared for the outcome. To all women, I think we all agree that we shouldnt blame the word LOVE rite. It's just another gift from the God, same goes to the sea. There is no one to be blame if shit happened in love rite.. u cant blame God rite? U should give credit to urselves for taking ur chances and no worry , once u fail in LOVE, u could always try again. No worry, the heart will grow back, times heal everything rite? I'm taking my chance in LOVE and I'm enjoying every single moment of it ! Kiki, Zie, get a grip will ya :) Shida pls dont kill me :P


24 comments:

Mrs. Sheikh said...

ermm...marry the angkasawan bleh???

jemari menari said...

"Marry a teacher? he might be having affair with the students.."

glurppssss..affair wif his students??? klu bani buat la..ehehe..

marry a doctor lg mkn ati..affair ngn nurse, ngn patients, ngn mayat..ekekeke.. :p
(shida sowiiiii..huhu)

DaRk AnGeL said...

yeah jemari.. you got the point~!
*clap*clap*

Damn la hanz... you GOT ALLLLL my LOVE points in there.. sikit pun tak tertinggal.. habis tuh nak i cakap apa lagi weh???

DaRk AnGeL said...

yeah jemari.. you got the point~!
*clap*clap*

Damn la hanz... you GOT ALLLLL my LOVE points in there.. sikit pun tak tertinggal.. habis tuh nak i cakap apa lagi weh???

KiKi PUtRy said...

=) tahnx 4 artikel.. hehhe

eh.. ptg nih nak p main bawling wif zie.. heheh nanti kim slm kat kakak ku ida.. [hha pasan jadi adik dah ni]

takmo arr.. kiki ttp kakak korang..!
jaga adik ida baek2.. jgn notty =D
doreamon punya pasal wat muka ku comel sgt tu dah mcm doemon gak katenye..han..!!!

owcay.. hrpnya kit kan ketemu juga,..daaa

KiKi PUtRy said...

marry u ?? adoi.. mak larikkkkkkk ida kejar.. hahaha~

Hannan said...

mrs sheikh- hehehe... not many of them on earth.. :P

Hannan said...

mimi - hhehehe... lelaki ni x pernah takutttt.. :P

doc semua bz sgt nanti..x sempat nak buat semua tu! :P

Hannan said...

zuraiha - alaa.. skali skala nak jadi Dr LOVE jua nya...
hehehe.. xper u cuti dulu ek ari ni :P

Hannan said...

kiki - no problemo dear ;)

marry me? hahhaa.... tu macam suicide mission la.. hahahaha...

Mrs. Sheikh said...

berkahwin la dengan lelaki yg
dpt melepaskan dirimu dengan semua masalah ..erk ade ke

sufina2008 said...

assalamu'alaikum hannan...
hidup is always about taking risks.. but then it depends on how u gunakan setiap kebolehan u utk reducekan risks tu, ...mungkin sesekali u tersilap, tp it's ok.. u need to make mistakes in order to learn..no matter how expensive the lesson could be..

Princess Redbloodsnow said...

thanx for this post hans
i will get my get my grip and i wont ever let myself losing my grip.

btw, z goin' to be silence for such a long period. i dunno for how long i'm goin' to be in diz kinda situation. i'll be back in diz "matrix" world when i oready full-recovered. ask ida to always check her email keh.

suesamsudin said...

.................................is all i can say!!!!

*sweet je tgk u n ur gf...moga u kekal hgga ke akhirnya...amin amin amin....

Lily.Lulu. said...

mekasih doc love ...
;)

muah muah ..
hehehe

nuruliz said...

Wah Doc love from Moscow. Hemmm a good advice though..anyway hi from me too...

Sweetiepie said...

LOL!marry a doc is a good choice huh!Why don't you say marry a doc he will end up flirting with the nurse huh?kekeke..just kidding ya.

A Z R A said...

i love 'LOVE'!

Hannan said...

mrs sheikh- lelaki camtu semua dah pupus dah :P

sufina - agreed!!!

Hannan said...

zie - we'll always be waiting for u to come back occay?
take ur time off and have some rest..
take care zie..
dont go off too long!

Hannan said...

sue - ammminnnnn :) thanksss

lily - u r welcome babe!!!

Hannan said...

nuruliz - hye to u too dear!

Hannan said...

sweetiepie - bbuuwwweekkk :P

azra - hehehhe ;)

mummysyafie said...

i'm married lor...so takleh pilih2 dah