Follow Dr Han :)

Dr Han endorsed

Thursday, March 15, 2007

me and myself..

To the world you might be one person, but to one person you might be the world
hye guys.... still in no idea mode... life been a bit scheduled lately.. nothing much been happening... bgn pagi, pergi kelas, balik kelas, tido.... hahhhaa.. tomorrow we gonna have a day off.. but, i have to attend the conference at my uni in conjunction with International Medical Science Day (s'thing like that).... Actually, this particular conference is an annual event at my uni.... but.. for the past 4 years... I couldnt even be bothered to attend it... But, this year... I planned to go.. just go and have a look around tomorrow... see what's up!!... So, since we have a day off tomorrow.. my presentation has been postponed a day later... meaning.. i have one extra day to be prepared.... meaning... my presentation should be better... meaning... I'm in trouble... that's just suckss!!!...
LV has always been my fav brand... BUT..... how the helll could I afford it??? hahaha... someday, somehow.. maybe... i could afford it... hahahahaha... now.. enuf with the wallpaper on my hp... this year, our beloved country is celebrating 50 years of nationhood... well done!!!.. being borned after Merdeka.. I considered myself to be LUCKY... not to have to go thru what our ancestor had gone thru to achive the freedom... but.. I do have my responsibility to the country... and.. I'll fulfill it.. God willing...Insya Allah... how am I gonna do that? rite now... i have no idea... just now.. what no1 in my mind.. finish my study by next year.. go back home and become a doc... maybe that's gonna be my 1st step... gambatte!!!!

4 comments:

Red Mummy said...

and what happen to yr motivation for beating kak red in futsal?

gone already?

wuiii i like!!!

adrenaline said...

i think only you can understand wat you're saying.haha, belit2 mcm keling.hahaha....btw, ur phone is wat brand??LV LV....wat is sooo great abt dt particular brand eh....

Equilibrium said...

basketball kak red.....basketballllllllllll....

wénkt said...

LV je?