Follow Dr Han :)

Dr Han endorsed

Thursday, December 27, 2007

coming back to class

Tomorrow, friday 28 december, gonna be my final class for the semester. Technically, I'm half way thru my final year as a med student. My health is back to normal, 90% at least, Should be able to go to class tomorrow. At least I'm not that infectious anymore. Thanks for all the "get well" wishes everyone :). Appreciate those a lot. Even a simple sentence such as " I hope u'll be ok again" , injected so much energy to my body. ( mentally la !... physically I still need all the medication). But, it's medically proven that when u are mentally strong, u'll always have a speedy recovery. Unlike me, whom I believe , dont have that strong mentality. Ahahhaha... nuhhh... I'm just wanna be pampered. Hahahah... Kidding la, I was very ill... ( not purposedly ill... ). I want to be healthy. I think I am now. So, let's hope a better day tomorrow :)

7 comments:

iek@be@N said...

1st~

Owhhh..da sihat! semoga sihat selalu. Jgn kena flu lagi.


Da~

waliz said...

hmmm...good to hear tht...today first day huh..i'm not..cuti again till monday...hehehe

so apalagi..selamat bertungkus lumus ya? both of us same..final semester...good luck to both of us!

cheers!!

Hannan said...

thanks ieka :) ... mintak2 jauh dari sakit lagi

waliz... yup.. gambatte for both of us :)

TIRAI HIDUP said...

hannan...dah pi baca buku kan nak exam!!!nanti cikgu rotan kang???Dulu sekolah mana ni??kalau nak regist kat tadika saya,awak kene bawa semua rekod lama tau!!!!hahahha...dah jgn pura-pura sakit gigi..jgn berlakon cikgu x skerr!!hahaha..

guru tadika paling sadis!

pearlEJ said...

alhamdulillah, dah sihat.. :)

mummysyafie said...

tak sihat ke? ala..sian nyer..

[LADYKiKi] said...

la.. ciannye..meh kiki ubatkan.